Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Chakaw

Map of Koh-e Chakaw Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakaw,Kohe Cakaw,Kohe Čakāw,Kuh-e Chakab,Kōh-e Chakāw,Kūh-e Chakāb,کوه چکاو, Kōh-e Chakāw

Koh-e Chakaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakāw. See Koh-e Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2954 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakaw
Places near Koh-e Chakaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakaw, Afghanistan