-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Gorah Khari

Map of Rod-e Gorah Khari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gowrakhari,Jar-e Gowrakharī,Jare Gorakhari,Jare Gōṟakharī,Rod-e Gorah Khari,Rud-e Gorakhari,Rōd-e Gōrah Kharī,Rūd-e Gōrakharī,رود گوره خری, Rōd-e Gōrah Kharī

Rod-e Gorah Khari

Welcome to the Rod-e Gorah Khari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gōrah Kharī. See Rod-e Gorah Khari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gōrah Kharī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Gorah Khari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.73967/61.51632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gorah Khari
  •  
Places near Rod-e Gorah Khari
Samūr (5.8 km) Panj Deh (6.4 km) Laftān (9.1 km) Jōy-e Now (9.4 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (10.3 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (10.5 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (10.7 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (10.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (11 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (11.5 km) Kārēz (11.8 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (12.5 km) Darg (12.7 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (12.8 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (15.1 km) Jāy-e Darq (15.8 km) Dahānah Ghār (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Gorah Khari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Gorah Khari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gorah Khari, Afghanistan