-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Ziarat

Map of Koh-e Ziarat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ziarat,Kohe Zyarat,Kohe Zyāṟat,Kuh-e Ziarat,Kōh-e Zīārat,Kūh-e Zīārat,کوه زیارت, Kōh-e Zīārat

Koh-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Koh-e Ziarat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zīārat. See Koh-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06779/63.71382
  • Altitude: 3303 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ziarat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ziarat
Faīẕābād-e Bālā (4.5 km) Faīẕābād-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Warg (9 km) Deh-e Sabīl (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Bālā (9.8 km) Tagāb-e Barshār (9.8 km) Deh Rabāţ (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Palangī (11 km) Deh-e Darah (11.4 km) Deh-e Birahnah (11.5 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (12.1 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (12.5 km) Sar Mashhad (12.6 km) Maīdānrayz (12.6 km) Şad Rabāţ (12.9 km) Kamarak-e Bālā (13.1 km) Zīrah (13.2 km) Kōh Darah (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ziarat, Afghanistan