-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Zarni

Map of Zarni Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarni,Zarni Qal`eh,Zarnī,Zarnī Qal‘eh,Zirni,زرنی, Zarnī

Zarni

Welcome to the Zarni google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarnī. See Zarni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zarni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16839/64.34059
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Zarni
  •  
Places near Zarni
Zarnī (0 km) Ghaybaylīhā (0.9 km) Khānzādahhā (1.1 km) Mazīkahhā (1.3 km) Kalanzaikha (1.5 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb Nūr ud Dīn (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (1.9 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Anwar (2.4 km) Naychah Zār (2.4 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (3.8 km) Ghārak (5 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (7 km) Zilirgak (7 km) Sang-e Luch (7.3 km) Ganjī (7.8 km) Kāwān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Zarni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarni, Afghanistan