-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Zamin Surkh

Map of Zamin Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamin Sorkh,Zamin Surkh,Zamīn Sorkh,Zamīn Surkh,Zamīn Suṟkh,زمین سرخ, Zamīn Surkh

Zamin Surkh

Welcome to the Zamin Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamīn Surkh. See Zamin Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamīn Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zamin Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81352/63.52345
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Zamin Surkh
  •  
Places near Zamin Surkh
Zamīn Surkh (0 km) Gāwkush (1.5 km) Karbāsī (2.5 km) Rabāţak (3.7 km) Deh-e Rōd (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (4.4 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (5.9 km) Warīn (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulāmān (7.1 km) Lāmān (7.6 km) Lāmān (7.7 km) Chāshnak (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (10.6 km) Gōr Zanak (13.8 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (14.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (15.4 km) Gōr Zanak (15.9 km) Gōr Zanak (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Zamin Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zamin Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamin Surkh, Afghanistan