-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Zakhira

Map of Gora Zakhira Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zakhira,Kuh-e Zahira,Kuh-e Zahirah,Kūh-e Zahīra,Kūh-e Zahīrah,Zahira Kohe,Zahīṟa Kohe, Gora Zakhira

Gora Zakhira

Welcome to the Gora Zakhira google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zakhira. See Gora Zakhira photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zakhira area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Zakhira
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7525/62.85861
  • Altitude: 1525 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Gora Zakhira
  •  
Places near Gora Zakhira

Online Dating

Gora Zakhira Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Zakhira, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zakhira, Afghanistan