-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Yasin

Map of Takh-e Yasin Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Yasin,Takh-e Yāsīn,تخ یاسین, Takh-e Yāsīn

Takh-e Yasin

Welcome to the Takh-e Yasin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Yāsīn. See Takh-e Yasin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Yāsīn area. This placemark was added 2002-09-20.

Map of Takh-e Yasin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44839/61.33091
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Takh-e Yasin
  •  
Places near Takh-e Yasin
Gulōgah (13 km) Golowga (13.3 km) Pishīn Jān (13.4 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (13.8 km) Gul Gandī (29.1 km) Arah Pushtah (34.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (41.2 km) Kalātah-ye Naz̧ar Khān (41.9 km) Sar Kurō (47.3 km) Sarkurō (48.6 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Yasin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Yasin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Yasin, Afghanistan