-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Yakhak

Map of Band-e Yakhak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakhak,Gora Yakhak,بند یخک, Band-e Yakhak

Band-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Band-e Yakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakhak. See Band-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Band-e Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80305/64.1592
  • Altitude: 2466 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakhak
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakhak
Zilar Bast (1.7 km) Rabāţ (4.1 km) Rabāţ-e Ghāzaī (7.3 km) Kinhān (7.5 km) Rabāţ (7.7 km) Mohmand (8.4 km) Zilarwast (9.4 km) Chahār Deh (16.6 km) Khār (16.8 km) Qaryah-ye Bagêy (18.3 km) Ījan (20.4 km) Barzarī (20.9 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (21.8 km) Istarbūz (22 km) Sipāwas (23 km) Nar Ghar (23.9 km) Talāwar (24 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakhak, Afghanistan