-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Wazhgunak

Map of Wazhgunak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazgunak,Vazhgunak,Vāzhgūnak,Wazgunak,Wazhgunak,Wazhgūnak,Wāzhgūnak,Wāžgūnak,واژگونک, Wāzhgūnak

Wazhgunak

Welcome to the Wazhgunak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāzhgūnak. See Wazhgunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāzhgūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wazhgunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49224/63.38809
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Wazhgunak
  •  
Places near Wazhgunak
Wāzhgūnak (0 km) Pōrtah Ghanī Murgh (7.3 km) Kshatah Ghanī Murgh (10.7 km) Kutalak (11.4 km) Tōrah Gārah (12.2 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (12.5 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (13.1 km) Zaminday (14 km) Gund (14.2 km) Qaryah-ye Band Now (14.6 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (14.7 km) Têrikhay (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zōṟ (14.9 km) Deh-e Tangay (15.5 km) Qaryah-ye Paytāwak (15.5 km) Deh Mughūlābād (16 km) Deh Tūt (16.3 km) Sayāb (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Wazhgunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wazhgunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazhgunak, Afghanistan