-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Way

Map of Koh-e Way Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vay,Koh-e Way,Kuh-e Way,Kōh-e Way,Kūh-e Way,کوه وی, Kōh-e Way

Koh-e Way

Welcome to the Koh-e Way google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Way. See Koh-e Way photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Way area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Way
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29682/64.14627
  • Altitude: 2340 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Way
  •  
Places near Koh-e Way
Qalam Chashmah (4.6 km) Dahan-e Isfowr (5.2 km) Isfowr (6 km) Esfawr (6.5 km) Surkhāj (6.6 km) Now Shēr (6.9 km) Taryah (6.9 km) Garaybah (7.1 km) Gandabaghal (7.2 km) Mullā Gharah (7.4 km) Khayr Bayd (8.4 km) Sar-e Isfowr (8.5 km) Khinjakmazār (11.3 km) Kali (12.4 km) Kāwān-e Khwājah (13 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Way Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Way, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Way, Afghanistan