-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Warg

Map of Warg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Warg,Waṟg,ورگ, Warg

Warg

Welcome to the Warg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warg. See Warg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warg area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Warg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00777/63.7791
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Warg
  •  
Places near Warg
Warg (0 km) Deh Rabāţ (2.6 km) Deh-e Darah (3.2 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (4 km) Deh-e Birahnah (4.6 km) Chahār Mīkah (5.6 km) Deh Turkān (5.9 km) Kōh Darah (6.1 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (6.4 km) Maīdānrayz (6.7 km) Zīrah (6.9 km) Deh-e Sabīl (7.6 km) Sar Mashhad (7.9 km) Şad Rabāţ (8.2 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (9.2 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (10 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Warg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warg, Afghanistan