-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Wang

Map of Wang Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wang,Wāng,وانگ, Wāng

Wang

Welcome to the Wang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāng. See Wang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāng area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Wang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08181/63.96894
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Wang
  •  
Places near Wang
Wāng (0 km) Tāy (2 km) Rabāţ-e Biland (2.5 km) Bāyan (4.2 km) Tuli (4.9 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Tūlī (6.1 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (6.5 km) Lar Zarī (7.9 km) Mīr ‘Alī (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (8.2 km) Kham-e Anārak (8.2 km) Istowī (8.3 km) Warjaldak (8.4 km) Kham-e Bāghān (8.9 km) Jangalak (9 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (9.3 km) Kushk (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Wang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wang, Afghanistan