-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Wal

Map of Wal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wal,Wāl,وال, Wāl

Wal

Welcome to the Wal google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāl. See Wal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāl area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Wal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86148/63.8944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Wal
  •  
Places near Wal

Online Dating

Wal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wal, Afghanistan