-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Wishtin

Map of Koh-e Wishtin Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wishtin,Kohe Wisten,Kohe Wīšten,Kuh-e Vishten,Kōh-e Wīshţin,Kūh-e Vīshţen,کوه ویشطن, Kōh-e Wīshţin

Koh-e Wishtin

Welcome to the Koh-e Wishtin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wīshţin. See Koh-e Wishtin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wīshţin area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Wishtin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9467/63.92489
  • Altitude: 3533 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wishtin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wishtin

Online Dating

Koh-e Wishtin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wishtin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wishtin, Afghanistan