-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Walimah

Map of Walimah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bolma,Bolmah,Bowlameh,Bōlma,Bōlmah,Valimeh,Valm,Valīmeh,Walima,Walimah,Walma,Walīmah,Wulma,بولمه,ولیمه, Walīmah

Walimah

Welcome to the Walimah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walīmah. See Walimah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walīmah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Walimah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42799/63.85638
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Walimah
  •  
Places near Walimah

Online Dating

Walimah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walimah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walimah, Afghanistan