-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nawah-ye Unwas

Map of Nawah-ye Unwas Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Unwas,Nawah-ye Unwas,Nāwa-i-Unwas,Nāwah-ye Unwas,ناوۀ انوس, Nāwah-ye Unwas

Nawah-ye Unwas

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Unwas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Unwas. See Nawah-ye Unwas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Unwas area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Nawah-ye Unwas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24166/63.95396
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Unwas
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Unwas
Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (5.2 km) Kowt (8.3 km) Warjaldak (9.5 km) Kham-e Anārak (9.6 km) Kham-e Bāghān (9.7 km) Mīr ‘Alī (9.9 km) Nasar (10 km) Deh-e Jalāl (10.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (10.2 km) Istowī (10.6 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (11.5 km) Bāgh-e Mīr (11.7 km) Jangalak (12 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (12.3 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (12.3 km) Tūlī (12.6 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (12.7 km) Sabz Anār (13 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Unwas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Unwas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Unwas, Afghanistan