-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Tundi Baba

Map of Koh-e Tundi Baba Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tundi Baba,Kohe Tundi Baba,Kohe Tunḏi Bābā,Kuh-e Tondi Baba,Kōh-e Tundī Bābā,Kūh-e Tondī Bābā,کوه تندی بابا, Kōh-e Tundī Bābā

Koh-e Tundi Baba

Welcome to the Koh-e Tundi Baba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tundī Bābā. See Koh-e Tundi Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tundī Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tundi Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41503/61.1594
  • Altitude: 943 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tundi Baba
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tundi Baba
Chāh Kirtah (4.6 km) Chānāfah (13.2 km) Jōy Chashmah (16.2 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (16.5 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (18.3 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (18.9 km) Dakak (19 km) Kārēz-e Now (19 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (19.9 km) Nayk (19.9 km) Dāshak (20.6 km) Qaryah-ye Padā (20.7 km) ‘Askarābād (20.7 km) Jānābād (21.3 km) Qaryah-ye Anjīrān (21.3 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (21.5 km) Maqbūlak (22.3 km) Kōpāl (22.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tundi Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tundi Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tundi Baba, Afghanistan