Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tujg

Map of Tujg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tojak,Tojg,Tujg,تجگ, Tujg


Welcome to the Tujg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tujg. See Tujg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tujg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tujg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Tujg
Places near Tujg

Online Dating

Tujg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tujg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tujg, Afghanistan