-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tir Koh

Map of Tir Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tir Koh,Tir Kuh,Tīr Kōh,Tīr Kūh,Tīṟ Koh,تیر کوه, Tīr Kōh

Tir Koh

Welcome to the Tir Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīr Kōh. See Tir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tir Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41468/61.87312
  • Altitude: 1343 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Tir Koh
  •  
Places near Tir Koh

Online Dating

Tir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tir Koh, Afghanistan