-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Tikarji

Map of Jar-e Tikarji Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tikarji,Jar-e Tīkarjī,Tikardzhi,جر تیکرجی, Jar-e Tīkarjī

Jar-e Tikarji

Welcome to the Jar-e Tikarji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tīkarjī. See Jar-e Tikarji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tīkarjī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Jar-e Tikarji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27166/63.29037
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tikarji
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tikarji
Qaryah-ye Khāristān (5.2 km) Shōrāwjah (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gazistān (8.3 km) Lushtī (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Lūshparān (8.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Bayd-e Pirayshān (9.8 km) Kham-e Sabz (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Padar Pīr (10.7 km) Durīs (10.8 km) Kham Būm (11.9 km) Ūlastān (12 km) Kham Sihman (13 km) Qaryah-ye Jābirah-ye Bālā (13 km) Kham Chārī (13.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbun (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tikarji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tikarji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tikarji, Afghanistan