-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Towghana

Map of Towghana Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawghana,Tawghānā,Towghana,Towghānā,توغانا, Towghānā

Towghana

Welcome to the Towghana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towghānā. See Towghana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towghānā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Towghana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10422/62.95686
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Towghana
  •  
Places near Towghana
Towghānā (0 km) Bākhōrā (2.7 km) Chashmah-ye Bānjānak (3.8 km) Azow (4 km) Azaw (6 km) Gorūmzārī (6.2 km) Malākharah (6.5 km) Zamakī (8 km) Rabāţ (9.3 km) S̄aynābād (11.6 km) Wāk (12.1 km) Astargah (12.7 km) Khawārak (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Astar Gah (14.1 km) Wāk (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Towghana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towghana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towghana, Afghanistan