Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Taryah

Map of Taryah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tar'ya,Tarya,Taryah,Tar’ya,Taṟya,تریه, Taryah


Welcome to the Taryah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taryah. See Taryah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taryah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taryah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Taryah
Places near Taryah

Online Dating

Taryah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taryah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taryah, Afghanistan