Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tangi Awmazar

Map of Tangi Awmazar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Ab Mazar,Tangi Awmazar,Tangī Awmazāṟ,Tangī Āb Mazār,Tangī Āwmazār,تنگی آومزار, Tangī Āwmazār

Tangi Awmazar

Welcome to the Tangi Awmazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Āwmazār. See Tangi Awmazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Āwmazār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Tangi Awmazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tangi Awmazar
Places near Tangi Awmazar
Tangī Āwmazār (0 km) Sarzībī (2.7 km) Āb Mazār (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (4.8 km) Tirijī (5 km) Kalātah (5.7 km) Sanjit (6.2 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (8.1 km) Barzibī (8.1 km) Tūtak (8.8 km) Karī (9.5 km) Dahān-e Pughun (10.1 km) Pilar Bist (10.2 km) Bōlyah (10.2 km) Kilgī (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (11.6 km) Ghāy Bist (11.6 km) Pirayshtī (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Awmazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Awmazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Awmazar, Afghanistan