-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ta`mir

Map of Ta`mir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta`mir,Tamir,Ta‘mīr,تعمیر, Ta‘mīr

Ta`mir

Welcome to the Ta`mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ta‘mīr. See Ta`mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ta‘mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ta`mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68131/62.43644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Ta`mir
  •  
Places near Ta`mir
Ta‘mīr (0 km) Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Mūsá (1.6 km) Rām Dil Kêlay (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkhak (2.3 km) Lūkhak-e Khōrd (3 km) Anīfī Kêlay (3.6 km) Lūkhak-e Kalān (4.1 km) Arifabad (5 km) Sūjī-ye Gharbī (5 km) Khwājahān (5 km) Dambūkah (5 km) Piyō (5.1 km) Chimōzay (5.4 km) Sūjī-ye Shamālī (5.5 km) ‘Alāqadārī Bālā Bulūk (5.7 km) Āshizaī (5.9 km) Abād (6 km)

Online Dating

Ta`mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ta`mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ta`mir, Afghanistan