Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tal-e Gazi

Map of Tal-e Gazi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Gazī

Tal-e Gazi

Welcome to the Tal-e Gazi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Gazī. See Tal-e Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Gazī area. This placemark was added 2009-05-07.

Map of Tal-e Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Tal-e Gazi
Places near Tal-e Gazi

Online Dating

Tal-e Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal-e Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Gazi, Afghanistan