Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Talana Khersak

Map of Talana Khersak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tālāna Khersak

Talana Khersak

Welcome to the Talana Khersak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālāna Khersak. See Talana Khersak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālāna Khersak area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Talana Khersak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:01
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Talana Khersak
Places near Talana Khersak

Online Dating

Talana Khersak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talana Khersak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talana Khersak, Afghanistan