-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takhti-Timur

Map of Takhti-Timur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katoza'i,Katoze i,Katōza’ī,Katōze i,Takht-e Teymur,Takht-e Teymūr,Takhte Temur,Takhte Tēmuṟ,Takhti-Timur, Takhti-Timur

Takhti-Timur

Welcome to the Takhti-Timur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhti-Timur. See Takhti-Timur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhti-Timur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Takhti-Timur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82139/62.75778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Takhti-Timur
  •  
Places near Takhti-Timur

Online Dating

Takhti-Timur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhti-Timur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhti-Timur, Afghanistan