-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takht-e Bala

Map of Takht-e Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Bala,Takht-e Bālā,تخت بالا, Takht-e Bālā

Takht-e Bala

Welcome to the Takht-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Bālā. See Takht-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takht-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11135/61.9271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Takht-e Bala
  •  
Places near Takht-e Bala

Online Dating

Takht-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Bala, Afghanistan