-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Takha-ye Siah

Map of Jar-e Takha-ye Siah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takha-ye Siah,Jar-e Tākhā-ye Sīāh,Jare Tak-ha-i-Syah,Jaṟe Tāk-hā-i-Syāh,جر تاک های سیاه, Jar-e Tākhā-ye Sīāh

Jar-e Takha-ye Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Takha-ye Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tākhā-ye Sīāh. See Jar-e Takha-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tākhā-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Jar-e Takha-ye Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05822/63.61272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takha-ye Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takha-ye Siah

Online Dating

Jar-e Takha-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takha-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takha-ye Siah, Afghanistan