Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tak-e Namadi

Map of Tak-e Namadi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tak-e Namadī

Tak-e Namadi

Welcome to the Tak-e Namadi google satellite map! This salt lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tak-e Namadī. See Tak-e Namadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tak-e Namadī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Tak-e Namadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: salt lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Tak-e Namadi
Places near Tak-e Namadi

Online Dating

Tak-e Namadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tak-e Namadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tak-e Namadi, Afghanistan