-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Takak

Map of Koh-e Takak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takak,Kohe Takak,Kohe Tākak,Kuh-e Takak,Kōh-e Tākak,Kūh-e Tākak,کوه تاکک, Kōh-e Tākak

Koh-e Takak

Welcome to the Koh-e Takak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tākak. See Koh-e Takak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tākak area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e Takak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29328/63.84495
  • Altitude: 2079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takak
Kalātah (3.5 km) Sanjit (4 km) Tangī Āwmazār (6.2 km) Sarzībī (8.4 km) Dahān-e Pughun (8.5 km) Ghāy Bist (9 km) Āb Mazār (9.3 km) Pilar Bist (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (10.5 km) Barzibī (10.6 km) Pirayshtī (10.7 km) Tirijī (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jowzarī (11.5 km) Bulḩasan (13.3 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (14.2 km) Sar Kamarak (14.2 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (14.6 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takak, Afghanistan