-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Taghaji

Map of Jar-e Taghaji Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Taghaji,Jar-e Taghajī,Tagadzhi,جر تغجی, Jar-e Taghajī

Jar-e Taghaji

Welcome to the Jar-e Taghaji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Taghajī. See Jar-e Taghaji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Taghajī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Jar-e Taghaji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15175/63.43234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Taghaji
  •  
Places near Jar-e Taghaji

Online Dating

Jar-e Taghaji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Taghaji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Taghaji, Afghanistan