Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd

Map of Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Tage Named,Rode Tage Naomed,Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd,Rowd-e Tag-e Nā Omayd,Rud-e Tag-e Namadi,Rud-i-Tag-i-Namad,Rud-i-Tag-i-Namadi,Rūd-e Tag-e Namadī,Rūd-i-Tag-i-Namad,Rūd-i-Tag-i-Namadi,Ṟoḏe Tage Nāmēḏ,Ṟōḏe Tage Nāomēḏ, Rowd-e Tag-e Nā Omayd

Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd

Welcome to the Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Tag-e Nā Omayd. See Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Tag-e Nā Omayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd
Places near Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd
Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (20.6 km) Yak Līng (25.2 km)

Online Dating

Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Tag-e Na Omayd, Afghanistan