Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tagab-e Barshar

Map of Tagab-e Barshar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab-e Barshar,Tagabe Barsar,Tagāb-e Barshār,Tagābe Baṟs̄āṟ,تگاب برشار, Tagāb-e Barshār

Tagab-e Barshar

Welcome to the Tagab-e Barshar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāb-e Barshār. See Tagab-e Barshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāb-e Barshār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Tagab-e Barshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tagab-e Barshar
Places near Tagab-e Barshar

Online Dating

Tagab-e Barshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagab-e Barshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagab-e Barshar, Afghanistan