Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tegh Ab

Map of Tegh Ab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab,Tagāb,Taygh Ab,Taygh Āb,Tegh Ab,Tigh Ab,Tēgh Āb,Tīgh Āb,تیغ آب,تېغ اب, Tēgh Āb

Tegh Ab

Welcome to the Tegh Ab google satellite map! This aqueduct is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh Āb. See Tegh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tegh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: aqueduct
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tegh Ab
Places near Tegh Ab

Online Dating

Tegh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tegh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh Ab, Afghanistan