Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tabar Koh

Map of Tabar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tabarkok,Tabar Koh,Tabar Kuh,Tabar Kuh-e,Tabar Kōh,Tabar Kūh,Tabar Kūh-e,Tabaṟ Koh,تبر کوه, Tabar Kōh

Tabar Koh

Welcome to the Tabar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tabar Kōh. See Tabar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tabar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tabar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1609 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tabar Koh
Places near Tabar Koh

Online Dating

Tabar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabar Koh, Afghanistan