-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Surgar

Map of Gora Surgar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgar,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar, Gora Surgar

Gora Surgar

Welcome to the Gora Surgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Surgar. See Gora Surgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Surgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Surgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73722/62.89944
  • Altitude: 1276 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gora Surgar
  •  
Places near Gora Surgar

Online Dating

Gora Surgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Surgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Surgar, Afghanistan