-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Sur

Map of Daghal-e Sur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Sur,Daghāl-e Sūr,دغال سور, Daghāl-e Sūr

Daghal-e Sur

Welcome to the Daghal-e Sur google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Sūr. See Daghal-e Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Sūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Sur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83567/61.63374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:54
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Sur
  •  
Places near Daghal-e Sur
Pārkhah-ye Bālā (4.5 km) Ḩowẕ (5 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (5.2 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (6.3 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (6.4 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (6.4 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (8.4 km) Bōrkham (9.6 km) Pīr Kundar (9.8 km) Panj Deh (11.3 km) Kārēz (12.4 km) Sabz Gazī (12.6 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (12.8 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (13.6 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (14.5 km) Laftān (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Daghal-e Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghal-e Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Sur, Afghanistan