-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Sur

Map of Daghal-e Sur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Sur,Daghāl-e Sūr,دغال سور, Daghāl-e Sūr

Daghal-e Sur

Welcome to the Daghal-e Sur google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Sūr. See Daghal-e Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Sūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Sur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.70143/61.74337
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Sur
  •  
Places near Daghal-e Sur
Qaryah-ye Amīr (9.6 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (9.9 km) Kārēz (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (11.3 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (11.5 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (13.2 km) Laftān (13.6 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (14.6 km) Panj Deh (15.9 km) Ḩowẕ (16.4 km) Chāh Balg (16.6 km) Jōy-e Now (17.3 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (17.7 km) Samūr (19.5 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (19.9 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (23.2 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (24 km)

Online Dating

Daghal-e Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghal-e Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Sur, Afghanistan