Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sur

Map of Sur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur,Sūr,swr,سور, Sur


Welcome to the Sur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sur. See Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sur
Places near Sur

Online Dating

Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur, Afghanistan