Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Surkh Chashmah

Map of Surkh Chashmah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhcheshmeh,Surkh Chashmah,Surkhcasma,Surkhchashma,Surkhčašma,سرخ چشمه, Surkh Chashmah

Surkh Chashmah

Welcome to the Surkh Chashmah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Chashmah. See Surkh Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Surkh Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Surkh Chashmah
Places near Surkh Chashmah

Online Dating

Surkh Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Chashmah, Afghanistan