Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Surkhaj

Map of Surkhaj Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhaj,Sorkhāj,Surkhadzh,Surkhaj,Surkhāj,Suṟkhāj,سرخاج, Surkhāj


Welcome to the Surkhaj google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhāj. See Surkhaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkhaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Surkhaj
Places near Surkhaj

Online Dating

Surkhaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhaj, Afghanistan