Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Sorkh

Map of Kuh-e Sorkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh Sarhah,Koh Sarhāh,Koh-e Sorkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Sorkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,kwh srkh,کوه سرخ, Kūh-e Sorkh

Kuh-e Sorkh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Sorkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sorkh. See Kuh-e Sorkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sorkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Sorkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 967 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Sorkh
Places near Kuh-e Sorkh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Sorkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Sorkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Sorkh, Afghanistan