Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Surkh

Map of Daghal-e Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Sorkh,Daghal-e Surkh,Daghale Surkh,Daghāl-e Sorkh,Daghāl-e Surkh,Daghāle Suṟkh,دغال سرخ, Daghāl-e Surkh

Daghal-e Surkh

Welcome to the Daghal-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Surkh. See Daghal-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Surkh
Places near Daghal-e Surkh

Online Dating

Daghal-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Surkh, Afghanistan