Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shurkh Khara

Map of Shurkh Khara Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shurkh Khara,Shūrkh Khārā,Skurkh Khara,Skūrkh Khārā,Sorkh Khara,Sorkh Khārā,Surkh Khara,Surkhkhara,Sūṟkh Khāṟā,شورخ خارا, Shūrkh Khārā

Shurkh Khara

Welcome to the Shurkh Khara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūrkh Khārā. See Shurkh Khara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūrkh Khārā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shurkh Khara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shurkh Khara
Places near Shurkh Khara

Online Dating

Shurkh Khara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shurkh Khara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shurkh Khara, Afghanistan