Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sir Zarak

Map of Koh-e Sir Zarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sir Zarak,Kohe Sirzarak,Kohe Sīṟzāṟak,Kuh-e Sirzarak,Kōh-e Sīr Zārak,Kūh-e Sīrzārak,کوه سیر زارک, Kōh-e Sīr Zārak

Koh-e Sir Zarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sir Zarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīr Zārak. See Koh-e Sir Zarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīr Zārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sir Zarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sir Zarak
Places near Koh-e Sir Zarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Sir Zarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sir Zarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sir Zarak, Afghanistan