-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Sirak

Map of Takh-e Sirak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sirak,Takh-e Sirak,Takh-e Sīrak,تخ سیرک, Takh-e Sīrak

Takh-e Sirak

Welcome to the Takh-e Sirak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Sīrak. See Takh-e Sirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Sīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-e Sirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62228/62.57637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Takh-e Sirak
  •  
Places near Takh-e Sirak
Qaryah-ye Sīrak (2.7 km) Siyāh Jangal (3.4 km) Kāl Qal‘ah (4.3 km) Dīzak (5.1 km) Bāgh-e Kalān (5.8 km) Safarak (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (6.4 km) Khwājah Khiẕir (6.5 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (6.6 km) Jāy Najārhā (7.4 km) Shaykh Lālā (7.7 km) Shēwān (8.2 km) Sudzhi (8.8 km) Sūjī-e Junūbī (8.9 km) Sūjī-ye Shamālī (9.8 km) Alakōzaī (9.9 km) Sūjī-ye Gharbī (10.2 km) Arifabad (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Sirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Sirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Sirak, Afghanistan