Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Siah Kohay

Map of Siah Kohay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Siakhkokhay,Siah Kohay,Syah Kohay,Syāh Kohay,Sīāh Kohay,Sīāh Kōhay,سیاه کوهی, Sīāh Kōhay

Siah Kohay

Welcome to the Siah Kohay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Kōhay. See Siah Kohay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Kōhay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Siah Kohay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1697 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Siah Kohay
Places near Siah Kohay

Online Dating

Siah Kohay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Kohay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Kohay, Afghanistan