Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Siah Gar

Map of Koh-e Siah Gar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Gar,Kohe Syahgar,Kohe Syāhgaṟ,Kuh-e Siahgar,Kuh-e Syahgar,Kōh-e Sīāh Gar,Kūh-e Syāhgaṟ,Kūh-e Sīāhgar,کوه سیاه گر, Kōh-e Sīāh Gar

Koh-e Siah Gar

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Gar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Gar. See Koh-e Siah Gar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Gar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Siah Gar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1469 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Gar
Places near Koh-e Siah Gar

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Gar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Gar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Gar, Afghanistan