Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Showr Rowd

Map of Showr Rowd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud-e Shur,Rud-e-Shur-e-Tabas,Rud-i-Shur,Rud-i-Shur Tabas,Rūd-e Shūr,Rūd-e-Shūr-e-Tabas,Rūd-i-Shūr,Rūd-i-Shūr Tabas,Showr Rowd,Shur Rud,Shur Tabash,Shūr Rūd,Shūr Tabāsh,Sor Rod,Sōr Rōd, Showr Rowd

Showr Rowd

Welcome to the Showr Rowd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showr Rowd. See Showr Rowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showr Rowd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Showr Rowd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Showr Rowd
Places near Showr Rowd
Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (31.5 km)

Online Dating

Showr Rowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showr Rowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showr Rowd, Afghanistan